AFT-Wisconsin Executive Board Members, Committee Chairs, and Staff

Share This

AFT-Wisconsin Executive Board

President: Kim Kohlhaas (Local 202, Superior Federation of Teachers)

Secretary: Pam Campbell (Local 4018, Eau Claire Schools Classified Staff)

Treasurer: Mike Lussenden (Local 243, Madison College)

Vice President, Graduate Employee Council: Rob Timberlake (Local 3220, UW-Madison Teaching Assistants' Association)

Vice President, Higher Education Council: Jon Shelton (Local 6511, UW-Green Bay United)

Vice President, PK-12 Council: Dina Brennan (Local 1907, Chippewa Falls Federation of Teachers)

Vice President, PSRP Council: Nyia Sallee (Local 212, Milwaukee Area Technical College Faculty and PSRP)

Vice President, State Employee Council: Jamie McCarville (Local 4848, Wisconsin Professional Employees Council)

Vice President, WTCS Council: Lisa Conley (Local 212, Milwaukee Area Technical College Faculty and PSRP)

Vice President, Retiree Council: Kathy Monaghan (Retired from Local 202, Superior Federation of Teachers)

West/Central Regional VP: Luke Matthews (Local 243, Madison College)

Northern Regional VP: Karly Caven (Local 202, Superior Federation of Teachers)

Eastern Regional VP: David Simmons (Local 3535, UW-Whitewater United)

 

To contact the Executive Board, send an email here

 

Executive Board Position Descriptions

President:  PDF icon president_2019_final.pdf 

Council Vice President: PDF icon council_vice_president_2015_final.pdf

Board Vice President:  PDF icon board__vice_president_2015_final.pdf

Secretary: PDF icon secretary_2015_final.pdf

Treasurer:  PDF icon treasurer_2015_final.pdf

 

AFT-Wisconsin Committees

Budget Committee: Mike Lussenden, Chair

Convention Committee: Kathy Monaghan, Chair

Committee on Political Education: Open

Governance Committee: Pam Campbell, Chair

Personnel Committee: Open

Scholarship Committee: Kathy Monaghan, Chair

 

AFT-Wisconsin Staff

Executive Assistant: Kathy Kreul

Communications Director: Rob Henn

Organizing Director: Open

Political Director: John Yaggi

Digital Organizer: Shane Kanneberg

Field Organizer: Ari Kilgore

Field Organizer: Autumn Pickett